Run To Read Races - 5K Run
Fairmont, West Virginia
June 25, 2005


          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Andrew Skidmore, 16, Clarksburg, WV         18:18    5:54
    2           Jared Smith, 27, Danville, WV               18:31    5:58
    3           Thomas Carpenter II, 17, Rives Ville, WV    18:39    6:01
    4           Earl Ambrozak, 17, Fairmont, WV             19:12    6:12
    5           Garrett Glover, 15, Manington, WV           19:14    6:12
    6    1  M16 Eli Owens, 18, Fairmont, WV                 19:21    6:14
    7    2  M16 Drew Richardson, 17, Barrackville, WV       19:30    6:17
    8    1  M13 Eathan Harris, 14, Farmington, WV           19:34    6:19
    9    1  M30 Karsten Brown, 31, Front Royal, VA          19:52    6:24
   10    3  M16 Chris Carpenter, 17, Fairmont, WV           19:55    6:25
   11    4  M16 Jason Oldaker, 18, Greenwood, WV            20:18    6:33
   12    1  M20 Christopher Hedio, 22, Fairmont, WV         20:25    6:35
   13    5  M16 Darrell Ledsome, 16, Fairmont, WV           20:44    6:41
   14    2  M13 Zach Tennant, 14, Fairview, WV              21:16    6:52
   15    6  M16 Brad Bowden, 19, Clarksburg, WV             21:19    6:52
   16    7  M16 Nathaniel Lutyens, 17, Fairmont, WV         21:23    6:54
   17           Keri Bland, 17*, Fairview, WV               21:24    6:54
   18    1  M45 Jeff Efaw, 48, Mannington, WV               21:30    6:56
   19    2  M45 Joey Herron, 47, Fairmont, WV               21:38    6:59
   20           Molly Coleman, 22*, Fairmont, WV            21:59    7:05
   21    3  M13 Vinny Demarco, 14, Shinnston, WV            22:05    7:07
   22    1  JrM Zach Tennant, 11, Grafton, WV               22:10    7:09
   23           Chelsea Clark, 13*, Fairmont, WV            22:13    7:10
   24           Emily Corley, 16*, Fairmont, WV             22:17    7:11
   25           Melanie Watkins, 27*, Fairmont, WV          22:21    7:12
   26    2  M20 Matt Kime, 24, Motown, WV                   22:31    7:16
   27    2  M30 Csaba Toth-Nagy, 34, Morgantown, WV         23:13    7:29
   28    1  M55 James Watkins, 58, Fairmont, WV             23:25    7:33
   29    8  M16 Michael Skidmore, 17, Clarksburg, WV        23:54    7:43
   30    3  M45 Bill Burdick, 48, Fairmont, WV              24:10    7:48
   31    1  W16 Perkins Danielle, 16*, Monongah, WV         24:16    7:49
   32    2  M55 Carl Hatfield, 58, Clarksburg, Wv Wv        24:17    7:50
   33    1  M40 Rod Whiteman, 41, Mgtn, WV                  24:31    7:54
   34    1  M50 Mark Gorbey 51  Nutter Fort, WV             24:35
   35    1  M50 Paul Foy, 53, Belington, WV                 24:36    7:56
   36    2  W16 Michele Welty, 17*, Fairmont, WV            24:55    8:02
   37    1  M35 Dwaine Clark, 38, Fairmont, WV              24:59    8:03
   38    3  M55 Stephen Johns, 56, Buckhannon, WV           25:03    8:05
   39    1  W13 Alyssa Roberto, 14*, Fairmont, WV           25:16    8:09
   40    3  M30 David Wogoman, 33, Fairmont, WV             25:24    8:12
   41    1  F35 Chris Roberto, 39*, Fairmont, WV            25:28    8:13
   42    4  M30 Mike Lopez, 30, Fairmont, WV                25:51    8:20
   43    2  W13 Lindsey Lutyens, 14*, Fairmont, WV          25:53    8:21
   44    4  M55 Robert Bailey, 56, S Charles, WV            25:56    8:22
   45    4  M45 Francis X Lopez, 47, Monongah, WV           26:06    8:25
   46    2  M35 Greg Mouser, 36, Fairmont, WV               26:40    8:36
   47    2  JrM Logan Moore, 12, Morgantown, WV             26:44    8:37
   48    2  M40 Scott House, 40                             nt
   49    4  M13 Jonathan Wilson, 14, Fairmont, WV           27:26    8:51
   50    3  W13 Sarah Summers, 15*, Farmington, WV          27:50    8:59
   51    1  M60 Albert McQuain, 69, Bridgeport, WV          28:13    9:06
   52    1  M25 Michael Oldaker, 26, Clarksburg, WV         28:26    9:10
   53    1  W40 Judy Dunlap, 40*, Fairmont, WV              28:56    9:20
   54    3  JrM Austin Swiger, 10, Fairview, WV             29:24    9:29
   55    5  M45 Brad Moore, 46, Morgantown, WV              29:29    9:30
   56    1  JrW Maddi Craig, 8*, Fairmont, WV               29:35    9:32
   57    1  W45 Peggy Corley, 48*, Fairmont, WV             29:42    9:35
   58    2  W45 Melanie Yergovich, 47*, Fairmont, WV        30:08    9:43
   59    2  M40 Tony Morris, 44, Fairmont, WV               30:28    9:50
   60    1  W20 Janet Apitsch, 22*, Fairmont, WV            30:30    9:50
   61    2  M60 Michael Wilson, 66, Fairmont, WV            30:31    9:51
   62    5  M30 Chris Premo, 30, Monongah, WV               30:33    9:51
   63    4  W13 Brooke Wright, 15*, Rivesville, WV          31:22   10:07
   64    6  M45 Cliff Swiger, 46, Fairview, WV              31:23   10:07
   65    3  M50 Jerome Andria, 51, Smithfield, PA           31:24   10:08
   66    2  W20 Jennifer Cole, 23*, Fairmont, WV            31:26   10:08
   67    3  M60 Ken House, 62, Fairmont, WV                 31:50   10:16
   68    2  JrW Ashley Roberto, 12*, Fairmont, WV           33:17   10:44
   69    1  W50 Kim Kime, 50*, Fairmont, WV                 34:28   11:07
   70    4  M50 Bill Kime, 52, Fairmont, WV                 34:29   11:07
   71    1  M70 Maurice Miller, 75, Mgtn, WV                34:32   11:08
   72    1  W30 Stacy Gorbey, Nutter Fort, WV               34:58
   73    2  W40 Robin Herron, 40*, Fairmont, WV             35:10   11:21
   74    5  W13 Amanda Carl, 14*, Irwin, CA                 37:11   12:00
   75    6  M30 Scott Carl, 34, Irwin, CA                   37:12   12:00
   76    2  M70 Bill Glunt, 75, Mgtn, WV                    37:23   12:03
   77    2  M60 Robert Wright, 64, Rivesville, WV           45:12   14:35
   78    2  W50 Sue Johns, 53*, Buckhannon, WV              46:40   15:03
   79    6  W13 Amanda Flood, 14*, Morgantown, WV           55:55   18:02
   80    3  M40 Mark Flood, 42, Morgantown, WV              56:04   18:05
   81    3  W45 Shelia Blosser, 49*, Mgtn, WV               57:50   18:39
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 12 & Under
5 finishers among Men 13 - 15
11 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 12 & Under
7 finishers among Women 13 - 15
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
55 male finishers
26 female finishers
81 total finishers

          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M16 Andrew Skidmore, 16, Clarksburg, WV         18:18    5:54
    2    2  M25 Jared Smith, 27, Danville, WV               18:31    5:58
    3    3  M16 Thomas Carpenter II, 17, Rives Ville, WV    18:39    6:01
    4    4  M16 Earl Ambrozak, 17, Fairmont, WV             19:12    6:12
    5    5  M13 Garrett Glover, 15, Mannington, WV          19:14    6:12

Open Women
   17    1  W16 Keri Bland, 17, Fairview, WV                21:24    6:54
   20    2  W20 Molly Coleman, 22, Fairmont, WV             21:59    7:05
   23    3  W13 Chelsea Clark, 13, Fairmont, WV             22:13    7:10
   24    4  W16 Emily Corley, 16, Fairmont, WV              22:17    7:11
   25    5  W25 Melanie Watkins, 27, Fairmont, WV           22:21    7:12

          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 12 & Under
   22    1      Zach Tennant, 11, Grafton, WV               22:10    7:09
   46    2      Logan Moore, 12, Morgantown, WV             26:44    8:37
   52    3      Austin Swiger, 10, Fairview, WV             29:24    9:29

Men 13 - 15
    8    1      Eathan Harris, 14, Farmington, WV           19:34    6:19
   14    2      Zach Tennant, 14, Fairview, WV              21:16    6:52
   21    3      Vinny Demarco, 14, Shinston, WV             22:05    7:07
   47    4      Jonathan Wilson, 14, Fairmont, WV           27:26    8:51

Men 16 - 19
    6    1      Eli Owens, 18, Fairmont, WV                 19:21    6:14
    7    2      Drew Richardson, 17, Barrackville, WV       19:30    6:17
   10    3      Chris Carpenter, 17, Fairmont, WV           19:55    6:25
   11    4      Jason Oldaker, 18, Greenwood, WV            20:18    6:33
   13    5      Darrell Ledsome, 16, Fairmont, WV           20:44    6:41
   15    6      Brad Bowden, 19, Clarksburg, WV             21:19    6:52
   16    7      Nathaniel Lutyens, 17, Fairmont, WV         21:23    6:54
   29    8      Michael Skidmore, 17, Clarksburg, WV        23:54    7:43

Men 20 - 24
   12    1      Christopher Hedio, 22, Fairmont, WV         20:25    6:35
   26    2      Matt Kime, 24, Motown, WV                   22:31    7:16

Men 25 - 29
   50    1      Michael Oldaker, 26, Clarksburg, WV         28:26    9:10

Men 30 - 34
    9    1      Karsten Brown, 31, Front Royal, VA          19:52    6:24
   27    2      Csaba Toth-Nagy, 34, Morgantown, WV         23:13    7:29
   39    3      David Wogoman, 33, Fairmont, WV             25:24    8:12
   41    4      Mike Lopez, 30, Fairmont, WV                25:51    8:20
   60    5      Chris Premo, 30, Monongah, WV               30:33    9:51
   72    6      Scott Carl, 34, Irwin, CA                   37:12   12:00

Men 35 - 39
   36    1      Dwaine Clark, 38, Fairmont, WV              24:59    8:03
   45    2      Greg Mouser, 36, Fairmont, WV               26:40    8:36

Men 40 - 44
   33    1      Rod Whiteman, 41, Mgtn, WV                  24:31    7:54
   57    2      Tony Morris, 44, Fairmont, WV               30:28    9:50
   78    3      Mark Flood, 42, Morgantown, WV              56:04   18:05

Men 45 - 49
   18    1      Jeff Efaw, 48, Mannington, WV               21:30    6:56
   19    2      Joey Herron, 47, Fairmont, WV               21:38    6:59
   30    3      Bill Burdick, 48, Fairmont, WV              24:10    7:48
   44    4      Francis X Lopez, 47, Monongah, WV           26:06    8:25
   53    5      Brad Moore, 46, Morgantown, WV              29:29    9:30
   62    6      Cliff Swiger, 46, Fairview, WV              31:23   10:07

Men 50 - 54
   34    1      Paul Foy, 53, Belington, WV                 24:36    7:56
   63    2      Jerome Andria, 51, Smithfield, PA           31:24   10:08
   68    3      Bill Kime, 52, Fairmont, WV                 34:29   11:07

Men 55 - 59
   28    1      James Watkins, 58, Fairmont, WV             23:25    7:33
   32    2      Carl Hatfield, 58, Clarksburg, Wv Wv        24:17    7:50
   37    3      Stephen Johns, 56, Buckhannon, WV           25:03    8:05
   43    4      Robert Bailey, 56, S Charles, WV            25:56    8:22

Men 60 - 64
   65    1      Ken House, 62, Fairmont, WV                 31:50   10:16
   75    2      Robert Wright, 64, Rives Ville, WV          45:12   14:35

Men 65 - 69
   49    1      Albert McQuain, 69, Bridgeport, WV          28:13    9:06
   59    2      Michael Wilson, 66, Fairmont, WV            30:31    9:51

Men 70 & Up
   69    1      Maurice Miller, 75, Mgtn, WV                34:32   11:08
   73    2      Bill Glunt, 75, Mgtn, WV                    37:23   12:03

          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 12 & Under
   54    1      Maddi Craig, 8, Fairmont, WV                29:35    9:32
   66    2      Ashley Roberto, 12, Fairmont, WV            33:17   10:44

Women 13 - 15
   38    1      Alyssa Roberto, 14, Fairmont, WV            25:16    8:09
   42    2      Lindsey Lutyens, 14, Fairmont, WV           25:53    8:21
   48    3      Sarah Summers, 15, Firmington, WV           27:50    8:59
   61    4      Brooke Wright, 15, Rives Ville, WV          31:22   10:07
   71    5      Amanda Carl, 14, Irwin, CA                  37:11   12:00
   77    6      Amanda Flood, 14, Morgantown, WV            55:55   18:02

Women 16 - 19
   31    1      Perkins Danielle, 16, Monongah, WV          24:16    7:49
   35    2      Michele Welty, 17, Fairmont, WV             24:55    8:02

Women 20 - 24
   58    1      Janet Apitsch, 22, Fairmont, WV             30:30    9:50
   64    2      Jennifer Cole, 23, Fairmont, WV             31:26   10:08

Women 40 - 44
   51    1      Judy Dunlap, 40, Fairmont, WV               28:56    9:20
   70    2      Robin Herron, 40, Fairmont, WV              35:10   11:21

Women 45 - 49
   55    1      Peggy Corley, 48, Fairmont, WV              29:42    9:35
   56    2      Melanie Yergovich, 47, Fairmont, WV         30:08    9:43
   79    3      Shelia Blosser, 49, Mgtn, WV                57:50   18:39

Women 50 - 54
   67    1      Kim Kime, 50, Fairmont, WV                  34:28   11:07
   76    2      Sue Johns, 53, Buckhannon, WV               46:40   15:03